Westfield FFA Cup round of 32 draw revealed!

The lowest ranked club in the Round of 32 the Westfield FFA Cup 2015, the Balmain Tigers, will host the current Hyundai A-League Premiers and Champions, Melbourne Victory, following the draw which was held earlier today at the Fox Sports studios in Sydney.

Former Socceroo Michael Beauchamp and Bentleigh Greens Head Coach John Anastadiadis conducted the draw which also saw Darwin Olympic SC host Adelaide United, Sorrento FC to face Sydney FC and Edgeworth FC take on Melbourne City FC.

In the all Hyundai A-League clashes, we will get a preview of the opening round of the competition when the Western Sydney Wanderers FC meet Brisbane Roar FC, the Central Coast Mariners take on the Wellington Phoenix and the Newcastle Jets will face Perth Glory.

The Member Federation Club match-ups include some tasty matches with Palm Beach SC hosting South Melbourne FC, Blacktown City taking on MetroStars SC and Broadmeadow Magic up against Heidelberg United FC.

The 16 matches in the Round of 32 of the Westfield FFA Cup 2015 will be split over three weeks (28 July – 12 Aug), with four games scheduled per match day on either Tuesday and/or Wednesday nights. Fox Sports will broadcast one match live and exclusive in full on each match day in the Round of 32, Round of 16 and Quarter Finals with single camera coverage at all other matches with both Semi Finals and the Westfield FFA Cup Final broadcast live and exclusive in full.

While the Westfield FFA Cup 2015 Round of 32 draw has revealed who meets who in the Round of 32, the specific match details in regards to the dates, venues and kick-off times will be announced on Friday 3 July.

Westfield FFA Cup 2015 - Round of 32 Fixtures

Newcastle Jets
Perth Glory
Central Coast Mariners
Wellington Phoenix
Western Sydney Wanderers
Brisbane Roar
Croydon Kings
Lions FC
Hume City FC
Brisbane Strikers FC
Blacktown City FC
Metrostars SC
Rockdale City Suns FC
Perth SC
Oakleigh Cannons FC
Palm Beach SC
South Melbourne FC
Sydney United 58 FC
South Hobart
Gungahlin United FC
Sydney Olympic FC
Broadmeadow Magic FC
Heidelberg United FC
Darwin OlympicSC
Adelaide United
Sorrento FC
Sydney FC
Balmain Tigers FC
Melbourne Victory
Edgeworth FC
Melbourne City FC